| Project/Area Number |
25463588
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Gerontological nursing
| Research Institution | National Center for Global Health and Medicine (2015) Kitasato University (2013-2014) |
Principal Investigator |
Mori Makiko 国立研究開発法人国立国際医療研究センター, その他部局等, 教授 (80386789)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OZAKI Akiko 東北大学, 大学院医学系研究科, 教授 (30305429)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
MORITA Makiko 首都大学東京, 健康福祉学部, 助教 (70582998)
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 未治療期 / ライフストーリー / レジリアンス / 地域精神保健福祉 / 精神障害者 / レジリエンス / 地域精神保健医療福祉制度 / 心的外傷 / 障害学 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We carried out interview about the anteroposterior episode to contract disease and the process before first consultation for nine people with mental disability and analyzed the data by GTA.[First morbid experience and environment to surround] promoted [Awareness of the need of the consultation] and led to [Realization of the first consultation]. However, they experienced [Change of the treatment regimen] by lack of trust for medical care and actual feeling of curative effect. They held feeling of imperfection and uneasiness while they realized [Transformation of the sense of values] and [Change of their course] through the encounter with experts and friends. Most of them regained health to cause [Knowledge and technical acquisition] and [Action for the acquisition of the qualification, to obtain opportunity of their working], but others without having the ability that is interested in by others and had difficulty in continuation of the confidence to others couldn't reach those change.