Development and verification of evaluation tools to promote multi-occupational collaboration on medicine management at nursing home health care facility
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25463607
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Gerontological nursing
Research InstitutionTeikyo Heisei University
Principal Investigator
ZENFUKU Masao  帝京平成大学, 健康医療スポーツ学部, 教授 (20514087)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 稲津 教久  帝京平成大学, 薬学部, 教授 (40151584)
松田 直正  千葉県立保健医療大学, 健康科学部, 助教 (60376176)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords協働 / 薬剤管理 / 看護職 / 介護職 / 薬剤師 / 介護老人保健施設 / 職務満足度
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The nurses think drug management to be a burden. It was revealed that they wanted to leave drug management to other types of job. There is many that the care person is in charge of drug management routinely. The care persons handle a drug administrative task while having uneasiness. The pharmacist thought that oneself should take drug management. In nursing and nursing care workers, job satisfaction degree was lower for those who were in charge of medicine management. For pharmacists, those who are entrusted with drug management had higher job satisfaction.