The study for early found and early treatment system among developmental disability children
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25463624
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Community health nursing
Research InstitutionSenri Kinran University (2015-2016)
Tenri Health Care University (2013-2014)
Principal Investigator
ONOI MIYUKI  千里金蘭大学, 看護学部, 教授 (70324788)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 早川 和生  三重県立看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (70142594)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) YONEKURA YUKIKO  関西福祉大学, 発達教育学部, 准教授 (80412112)
SAKUTA HARUMI  神戸松蔭女子学院大学, 人間科学部, 准教授 (40369723)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords発達障害児 / 早期発見 / 支援プログラム / 早期支援 / 保護者支援 / 個別指導 / 高機能発達障害児 / 早期発見ツール / 個別プログラム / 発見指標
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Although support for developmental disability peoples is begning from 2014, discovery methods and countermeasures are inadequate.
Therfore, we founded indicators for developmental disability children by interview survey to staff engaged in special treatment, and we treated their mother by support program. Result, developmental disability children happened behavior caused sensory integration disorder. although their mother and surrounding people were in trouble, developmental disability children acquired social skills by individual supportble. We treated by arranging sensory integrated therapy, it was suggest that that Improvement of interpersonal relationship and social skills acquisition.