Development of public health nurses do children abuse prevention intervention model
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25463626
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Community health nursing
Research InstitutionKansai University of International Studies (2015-2016)
Kobe University (2013-2014)
Principal Investigator
Matsuda Nobuko  関西国際大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (10157323)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 高田 哲  神戸大学, 保健学研究科, 教授 (10216658)
石井 美由紀  神戸大学, 保健学研究科, 助教 (40437447)
内村 利恵  神戸大学, 保健学研究科, 助教 (80634295)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords子ども虐待 / 保健師 / 虐待防止介入モデル / 母子保健 / 支援計画 / アセスメントツール / 連携 / 子ども虐待防止 / 母子保健活動 / 介入モデル / 保健所 / 市町村保健センター / 家族診断 / ネットワーク / システムづくり / フォローアップ
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The number of child abuse has been increasing every year. Public health nurse, one of professionals, has a vital role for preventing child abuse. The purpose of this study is to develop an intervention model for child abuse prevention. We developed the model for child abuse prevention based on our research outcomes for ten years and new evidence from the literature review. The model was consisted of seven categories including thirty-eight items. Delphi survey was conducted for evaluating the model. Public health nurses of prefectures and municipalities participated in this survey and more than 70% of them agreed the effectivity of the model.