Systematization of evaluation theory and model construction in the practicality-based program evaluation of human resource development of new public health nurse.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25463631
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Community health nursing
Research InstitutionToyama Prefectural University (2018)
Kagawa University (2013-2017)
Principal Investigator
koshida mihoko  富山県立大学, その他の部局等, 教授 (30346639)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 山田 小織  福岡女学院看護大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (60369080)
Research Collaborator KOUZAI mayumi
MORI suzuko
KAWAJIRI sachiyo
IKEUCHI akiko
YASHIKI nobuko
MII etsuko
TAKAHASHI miyoko
SATOU yoshimi
AKIYAMA misaki
YOSHII yumiko
KUBO noriko
NAGAI noriko
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywordsプログラム評価 / 新人保健師 / 人材育成 / 中長期効果評価 / ロジックモデル / 保健師
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In 2015, Dr. Yasuda, who specializes in program evaluation research, held a workshop for the people involved in this research to deepen understanding of program evaluation. In addition, we shared information on future survey and research implementation and examined the implementation.In 2014-2016, data collection, analysis and evaluation were continuously carried out for each of the projects that made up the human resource development program, which has been continued since fiscal 2011, and presentations were made at relevant academic meetings, and published as required.In 2017-2018, the final survey of the evaluation model, the impact evaluation of the whole program, was carried out, and the results presentation meeting and the conference presentation in the research field were carried out.
In the future, we plan to build an evaluation model by making use of logic models.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
1)プログラム開発から実施改善評価までの一貫した人材育成実施のモデル提示が可能になる。2)プログラム評価を行うことで、可視化が困難な人材育成の効果評価が可能になり、その方法論が他の人材育成プログラム評価においても活用できる。3)上記の2点から、人材育成プログラムの効果の説明責任を、対象者や行政、関係機関、住民といったステークホルダーに果たすことができる。4)大学に現在求められている、高度な保健師基礎教育と現任教育をシームレスにつなぐプログラム開発と評価への活用が可能になる。