| Project/Area Number |
25463643
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Community health nursing
| Research Institution | Aichi Prefectural University |
Principal Investigator |
FURUTA Kayoko 愛知県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (00319253)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
流石 ゆり子 山梨県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (70279892)
輿水 めぐみ 滋賀医科大学, 医学部, 講師 (90405225)
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 高齢者 / 転居 / 適応 / 日常生活 / 介護予防 / 生活適応 / ライフ・ライン・メソッド / 在宅高齢者 / 要介護度 / 転居高齢者 / 介護二次予防 / 地元高齢者 / 適応支援 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The questionnaire survey was conducted for the purpose of clarifying the characteristics of the physical, psychosocial and social situation in elderly people who moved. As compared with the elderly people who live in the town for many years, relocated elderly people needed the support for prevention of the nursing care. In relocated elderly people, the following persons were worsening the degree of nursing care; (1) persons with high age, (2) Those who were not solitude before changing their address, (3) Those who did not know the living environment of the new address, and (4) Those who stopped the hobby after move. It became clear that it was one year or more and less than two years on average to have changed into the situation "where they are barely adapted for the relocated life" from the result investigated using the lifeline method.