research of public health nurses's protecting the people'slight to life:development and verification of educational materials
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25463644
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Community health nursing
Research InstitutionThe University of Tokushima (2014-2016)
Kobe City College of Nursing (2013)
Principal Investigator
IWAMOTO Saori  徳島大学, 大学院医歯薬学研究部(医学系), 教授 (20321276)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 名原 壽子  三育学院大学, 看護学部, 名誉教授 (40412762)
岡本 玲子  岡山大学, 保健学研究科, 教授 (60269850)
成瀬 和子  東京医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (70307122)
山下 正  神戸市看護大学, 看護学部, 助教 (90613092)
多田 美由貴  徳島大学, 大学院医歯薬学研究部(医学系), 助教 (50732004)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords公衆衛生看護 / 保健師 / 生存権 / 公衆衛生看護倫理 / 健康格差 / 日本国憲法 / 倫理 / 森永ヒ素ミルク中毒事件 / 保健師活動
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study is to develop and verification educational materials about activities for protecting people's right to life by public health nurses.We developed the DVD educational materials that is PHN’s activities relate of "MORINAGA Arsenic Milk Poisoning Incident". We verified the effect of this DVD on PHN’s students and public health nurses. As a result of the survey, with the participated of 206 students, A significant increase was seen before and after watching DVDs in all items " Action Items for PHNs to Protect the Right to Life " created by Iwamoto. In a survey conducted by PHNs, responses were obtained from 29 PHNs, and each answered that they think useful for getting understand for "public health nurse activities to protecting the right to life".