| Project/Area Number |
25463653
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Community health nursing
| Research Institution | Shitennoji University |
Principal Investigator |
MENJU NORIKO 四天王寺大学, 教育学部, 教授 (60342193)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MAEKAWA Atsuko 名古屋大学, 大学院医学系研究科看護学専攻, 教授 (20314023)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
SATO Takuyo 大阪府立母子保健総合医療センター, 母子保健情報センター長 (00514720)
NAKAJIMA Ukari 大阪府立大学, 地域保健学域看護学類, 准教授 (40252704)
SHIBUYA Yoko 奈良県立医科大学, 看護実践・キャリア支援センター, 講師 (20434962)
| Research Collaborator |
YARIMIZO Kazuko 公益社団法人、母子保健推進会議, 事務局長
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 高齢妊娠 / 少子化 / ソーシャルキャピタル / ヘルスリテラシー / 地域保健 / 母子保健 / 妊娠期 / 切れ目ない支援 / フィンランドネウボラ / 遠隔支援 / 情報提供 / リテラシー / フィンランド / ネウボラ / 地域組織 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Marriage and conceive a child of women in Japan is getting later. We revealed the direction of support for maternity and elderly pregnant women. ① We conducted a hearing survey in Finland new Bora; seamless care system through pregnancy to child care in community.② We held the international symposium for public health nurses in Osaka and Tokyo, that technology transferseminar "Japan version of new Bora seamless support for maternal and child ".③ We conducted a study in Mother class : there was 950 pregnant women participated, in aging and infertility treatment pregnancy shown 39.3%. As a pregnant woman needs consult function from high risk pregnancy, concerns cooperation with the health and welfare medical information was revealed. ④“Skype” in mother and child support based on remote tried to target older pregnant women. One mother gave birth to child with health problem; we started “Skype consultation” which psychological stability effect is obtained.