Technical development developed by teachers concerning health guidance education using OSCE
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25463658
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Community health nursing
Research InstitutionHimeji University
Principal Investigator
MORIYAMA Kouji  姫路大学, 看護学部, 教授 (60364171)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 今村 恭子  園田学園女子大学, 健康科学部, 講師 (10530181)
長谷川 幹子  太成学院大学, 看護学部, 講師 (90583930)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords保健指導 / OSCE / 保健師 / 保健師国家試験 / 相談 / 電話相談 / 公衆衛生看護 / OSCE
Outline of Final Research Achievements
For the simulated patient role, implementation was carried out under a certain situation setting, and differences in responsiveness were particularly noticeable in the setting of question that the leader was in trouble by RCT Health guidance (telephone consultation).In the item of retrospect, I suggested that "self attitude, manners, words, voice tones, habits etc. appear under circumstances where it is particularly difficult to deal with.I was able to create a problem that assumed interpretation / problem solving type at practical level.