The study of the activity guidance for the visiting nursing in the at-home shift support of a child hospitalized in NICU
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25463662
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Community health nursing
Research InstitutionUniversity of Occupational and Environmental Health, Japan
Principal Investigator
NOMOTO YUMI  産業医科大学, 産業保健学部, 講師 (90280255)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 和泉 比佐子  神戸大学, 保健学研究科, 教授 (60295368)
波川 京子  川崎医療福祉大学, 医療福祉学部, 教授 (30259676)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords在宅看護 / 訪問看護 / NICU入院児 / 在宅移行支援 / NICU入院児 / 活動指針
Outline of Final Research Achievements
With the aim of promoting nursing support for pediatric patients discharged from NICU to home, a questionnaire survey was conducted to clarify the current status and challenges of home-visit nursing facilities, and provide a basis for the establishment of community-based liaison systems.Questionnaires were mailed to the managers of 2,500 home-visit nursing facilities located throughoutJapan and providing pediatric services. For 2,500 places that did random sampling from a national temporary nursing at home station, I performed inventory survey to examine item validity of the activity indicator plan.As for the recovery, 14.8%, the effective answer rate were 13.5%.From a result,the item of the activity indicator plan has an item needing examination 2 items in all 62 items and is settled because analysis examines by reexamination again.