| Project/Area Number |
25500007
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Bioethics
| Research Institution | Kumamoto University |
Principal Investigator |
Bauer Tobias 熊本大学, 文学部, 准教授 (30398185)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YOSHINAGA Yataro 熊本大学, 法学部, 名誉教授 (20139504)
SAKAMOTO Kyoko 大阪薬科大学, 薬学部, 准教授 (20423098)
TADA Mitsuhiro 熊本大学, 文学部, 准教授 (20632714)
TOKOTANI Fumio 大阪大学, 国際公共政策研究科, 教授 (00155524)
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 赤ちゃんポスト / 匿名出産 / 内密出産 / 日本:ドイツ |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study focused on the analysis of the discussion on the problem of the baby hatch in Germany, because the German baby hatch served as a model for the hitherto only Japanese baby hatch installed in 2007 by the Catholic Jikei Hospital in Japan (Kumamoto). Further, in an attempt to contribute to the discourse in both countries, comparative research on the ethical, legal, and social aspects of the problem was conducted, and key texts of the German debate were translated into Japanese.