Theory construction of Tourism Studies on Fostering of Human Resources Contributing to community Design and Regional Development by Tourism
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25501025
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Tourism Studies
Research InstitutionKyoto Bunkyo University
Principal Investigator
HASHIMOTO KAZUYA  京都文教大学, 総合社会学部, 教授 (90237933)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 遠藤 英樹  立命館大学, 文学部, 教授 (00275348)
森 正美  京都文教大学, 総合社会学部, 教授 (00298746)
岡本 健  奈良県立大学, 地域創造学部, 准教授 (20632756)
堀野 正人  奈良県立大学, 地域創造学部, 教授 (30305742)
金武 創  京都橘大学, 現代ビジネス学部, 教授 (50309069)
片山 明久  京都文教大学, 総合社会学部, 准教授 (10625990)
Research Collaborator SHIGENO Hiroki  京都文教大学, 総合社会学部, 准教授
YAMADA Kaori  香川大学, 地域連携戦略室, 特命講師
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords観光人材育成 / 観光まちづくり論 / 観光学理論 / 創造型観光 / 産官学民の連携 / 県観光計画 / ファシリテーター / 地域芸術祭 / 観光まちづくり / 地域振興 / 観光教育 / アートプロジェクト活動 / 地域との協働 / 観光リーダー養成セミナー / ファシリテーター養成 / 地域プラットフォーム / 地域人材育成 / 観光系大学の人材育成 / 地域活動 / 町おこし / 九州ツーリズム大学
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Why should we construct "the theory on fostering of human resources for tourism?" Many kinds of actors participate in the sphere of Tourism. Tourism companies had already accumulated the technical knowledges and skills about human resources development and theories of management. But it is in the new sphere that the theory on fostering of human resources is needed. That is the sphere where the public sector, private sector, and industrial and academic circle are collaborating together for coping with global touristic trend and with community development. We intend to construct the theory on fostering of human resources for community development by tourism.