Project/Area Number |
25510023
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
ケア学
Research Institution | Kyoto Women's University (2015-2017) Osaka Shoin Women's University (2013-2014) |
Principal Investigator |
SESEKURA TAMANA 京都女子大学, 発達教育学部, 准教授 (00243353)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
伊藤 篤 神戸大学, 人間発達環境学研究科, 教授 (20223133)
辻 弘美 大阪樟蔭女子大学, 学芸学部, 教授 (80411453)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 心理職 / 多(異)職種との協働 / 家庭訪問 / 援助環境の心理アセスメント / 心理職による家庭訪問 / 多(異)職種との協働 / 対話的インタビュー / 赤ちゃんとの接触・育児経験 / 育児不安 / 子ども・子育て支援 / 支援者養成 / 家庭訪問支援 / 英国における家庭訪問支援の実際 / 英国現地調査 / 英国文献調査 / 国内現地調査 / 家庭訪問支援先行事例 / 母子保健における心理職 / 訪問事業と心理職 / 心理職と他職種との協働 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Home visits, largely provided by Public Health Centers, are a form of preventative care for infants and their parents to avoid mal-treatment. We investigated into supports by clinical psychologists for infants and their parents on home visits. We visited some facilities in Japan and England and conducted interactive interviews with: Japan: public health nurses and clinical psychologists with home-visit experience/knowledge. England: health visitor and a clinical psychologist who had received visiting care as a mother, and some researchers with home-visit experience/knowledge. While almost none of the experts surveyed had participated in visiting care, they did not deny the need for participant of clinical psychologist. Our findings confirm the need for a foundational, reference framework for home-visit support that can be customized to each municipality. This approach would be more effective than a typical “one-size-fits-all” model for all psychologists.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究では「援助環境の心理アセスメントPsychological assessment of the support environment」という観点を提示した。」これは、母子保健領域や子ども子育て支援に限らず、心理職が他(多)職種と協働して支援を行う必要のある様々な場面において、広く活用できる観点である。 また、通常は援助対象の心理アセスメントのみが注目されるが、他職種との協働による支援を行う際には、援助環境と援助対象の心理アセスメントの両者が必要であるとする観点には学問的に新奇生がある。