Project/Area Number |
25510024
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
ケア学
Research Institution | The Dia Foundation for Research on Ageing Societies |
Principal Investigator |
ISHIBASHI TOMOAKI 公益財団法人ダイヤ高齢社会研究財団, 研究部, 研究部長 (10407108)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
AMNO Takashi 慶應義塾大学, 医学部, 特任助教 (80618926)
ABE Eiko 順天堂大学, 保健医療学部, 講師 (50315701)
ONO keiko 武蔵野大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (10339773)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | データベース / 介護の質 / アウトカム / エビデンス / 質の評価 / アセスメント / 情報連携 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study aimed to build the database for evaluating the quality of long-term care by utilizing cloud service. Although collected assessment data reached 2,774 users (4,954 data) in three years, the candidate of evaluation was limited to 1,076 users (Home care: 659, Institution: 417). In calculation of the outcome evaluation which indicates an improvement and decline, although the assessment data at the continuation 2 times was required, certain user dropped out by death or hospitalization. The data collection from cloud service is an efficient technique with few burdens on a care service agency. A future subject is that many software vendors collaborate in data collection by construction of the "Information Cooperation Base Program".