A study on the utilization of the method of the Japan of "techniques of knowledge" in Japanese language education and international students education
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25511005
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field 文化学
Research InstitutionKyushu University
Principal Investigator
Matsunaga Noriko  九州大学, 比較社会文化研究院, 教授 (80331114)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 徳永 光展  福岡工業大学, 社会環境学部, 教授 (20341654)
施 光恒  九州大学, 比較社会文化研究院, 准教授 (70372753)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) Ito Yasunobu  北陸先端科学技術大学院大学, 知識科学系, 准教授 (40369864)
Research Collaborator Zhu li
Ogata Naomi
Yeo Dongki
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords日本語教育 / 日本研究 / 留学生教育 / 専門教育 / 人材養成 / 教育プログラム / 教材開発 / 知の技法 / アカデミックスキル
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this research project, we conducted theoretical research and practical research for the purpose of developing comprehensive Japanese human resources training program. First of all, in theoretical research, we theorized that the viewpoint of relativizing self-culture of the Japanese type "knowledge technique" and the active acceptance attitude towards other cultures are effective as a method of cross-cultural learning. Next, we conducted teaching material development and educational practice research to reduce the theory to Japanese language education and international student education. As a result of research practice, it was suggested that the methodology that Japanese students and international students in this practice tackle one problem by collaborating may encourage learners to awareness towards solution of problems.