Study on the condominium administration system of France, which leads a blighted condominium to normal one
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25512001
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field 土地・住宅・不動産研究
Research InstitutionNiigata University
Principal Investigator
TERAO Hitoshi  新潟大学, 自然科学系, 准教授 (70242386)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords区分所有 / ガバナンス / 住宅政策 / 再開発 / 都市再生 / 不動産 / フランス / マンション / 住宅 / 空家 / 管理 / 国際研究者交流(フランス) / マンション管理
Outline of Final Research Achievements
i) In France, after the evolution of private housing and social housing renovation, the condominium renovation is set about as it is left alone in the housing policy. ii) The law of 2014 systematizes the condominium renovation measures from the prevention of blight to the destruction of building and the dissolution of condominium via the recovery of sound condominium according to six steps of condominium situation. iii) The system changes the players of renovation according to above-mentioned 6 steps of condominium situation. iv) The public organism plays mainly as the blight becomes serious. v) The consumer protection model is taken as condominium governance model if the blight is light and the corporation reorganization model if the blight is heavy.