Project/Area Number |
25512007
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
土地・住宅・不動産研究
Research Institution | Chiba University of Commerce |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SUGIMOTO Takuya 千葉商科大学, 政策情報学部, 専任講師 (90599391)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 簡易アセスメント / 持続可能性 / アジェンダ21 / 参加 / 情報公開 / public concerns / オーフス条約 / 合意形成 / 環境アセスメント / アジェンダ21 / public concern / 不動産開発 / 都市開発 / 川崎市のアセス制度 / ボストンのアセス制度 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
To introduce compact EIA systems into Japan, an international comparison study on EIA systems of Japan and the US was conducted, and pointed out the issues of it. As a case study, the planning process of the new national studium was analyzed and found the concrete challenges of the case. In the last year, I focused on presenting the result of study in international academic societies and those of Japan. In international organizations, I presented and discussed at the International Associationfor Impact Assessment (IAIA) and the International Simulationa and Gaming Association. In domestic organaizations, I hold worksyops at Japan Society of Impact Assessmnet and the Japan Assciation for Realestate Sciences and made an invited lecture at the Society on Environmental Science, Japan. I published a book by co-editing entitled "Sustainability Assessment for Cities and Regions". The book won the Book Award of the Japan Assosiantion for Human and Environmental Simbiosis.