Economic and Managemental Analysis of Taxation on Land in the age of Risk
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25512010
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field 土地・住宅・不動産研究
Research InstitutionKwansei Gakuin University
Principal Investigator
KAWANO Masamichi  関西学院大学, 経済学部, 教授 (30161342)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SAKAI Yasuhiro  滋賀大学, 経済学部, 名誉教授 (40093760)
MAEDA Yuji  関西学院大学, 経営戦略研究科, 教授 (70456747)
SONE Hidekazu  静岡文化芸術大学, 文化政策学部, 講師 (70634575)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords不動産 / 不確実性 / 不動産価格 / ヘンリージョージ定理 / ナイト / ケインズ / 情報 / 経営戦略 / 地域 / 立地理論 / ヘンリー・ジョージ定理 / 動学的枠組み
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We analyzed the optimal taxation on land under certainty and uncertainty. Kawano made research on the dynamic Henry George theorem, which was originally developed in a static framework. And he is now extending the model to include the population movement from agricultural sector to urban sector in a developing country model. Sakai examined the difference of the notion of uncertainty in F. Knight and in J.M. Keynes. Maeda and Sone researched in the field of risk management from the view point of management science and wrote a joint book and joint papers.