Study on the policy of emergency provisional housings by making use of privately-rented housings in consideration of the elderly and people with disabilities
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25512012
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field 土地・住宅・不動産研究
Research InstitutionNational Institute of Public Health
Principal Investigator
Bando Michiko  国立保健医療科学院, 生活環境研究部, 上席主任研究官 (40344064)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NAKAMURA Miyako  神奈川県立保健福祉大学, 保健福祉学部, 准教授 (30363857)
SATO Yumi  奈良県立大学, 地域創造学部, 准教授 (70445047)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords都市計画・建築計画 / 自然災害 / 仮設住宅 / 高齢者 / 障がい者 / 生活支援 / 住宅セーフティネット / 居住支援協議会 / 民間賃貸住宅
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study is intended to be constructed the method of the appropriate provision of private rental temporary housing in consideration of the elderly and people with disabilities, from the viewpoint of enhancing the ability to respond to future large-scale disasters.
From this study, the following things became clear: Provision of policy of the municipality of temporary housing in preparation for future disasters from the point of view that the consideration of the use of private rental housing for the elderly and people with disabilities. Operational status and problems of the existing system for the elderly and people with disabilities in particular by focusing on the housing safety net maintenance promotion project. Current status and problems of the provision of property information in consideration of the elderly and people with disabilities. Current status and challenges of life support in the private rental housing by the NPO and social welfare corporations.