Analysis of the "epicenter of fluctuation" of proteins using mass spectrometry and the cavity omics analysis
Project/Area Number |
25513005
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
オミクス計測科学
Research Institution | Hiroshima University |
Principal Investigator |
Izumi Shunsuke 広島大学, 理学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (90203116)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
Hiraoka Yasuaki 東北大学, 原子分子材料科学高等研究機構, 准教授 (10432709)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 質量分析 / タンパク質 / パーシステントホモロジー群 / HD交換速度 / トポロジカル・キャビティ / HD交換法 / オミクス計測科学 / 幾何モデル導出 / ホモロジー群 / 蛋白質内のキャビティ網羅的解析 / 位相幾何学的定量化 / 蛋白質内のキャビティの網羅的解析 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Speed of the fluctuation of the protein is measured in such as hydrogen deuterium (HD) exchange rate. In the present study, the HD exchange rate that tied the cavity of the protein (cavity), heading the relationship between the common structure of the speed and protein fluctuations, discussed the features of the HD exchange method in protein.