Quantitative consideration of the transformation of regional structure after the Great East Japan Earthquake by stepwise derivation of land price fluctuation factors
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25516003
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field 震災問題と人文学・社会科学
Research InstitutionYamagata University
Principal Investigator
YAMADA Hirohisa  山形大学, 人文学部, 教授 (00271461)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords東日本大震災 / 土地利用 / 土地評価 / 地価 / 都市構造 / 都市計画 / 住宅需要 / 長期移住 / 地代 / 土地生産性 / 県内総生産 / 雇用者報酬 / 地域間格差 / 大都市圏 / 地方都市 / 地域構造 / ジェントリフィケーション
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Reconstruction projects after the Great East Japan Earthquake, which resulted in the transformation of regional structure in the affected areas, must have been reflected in land prices. In addition, the earthquake that killed many people over a large region gave great impact to the survivors. It is expected to affect the land evaluation and residence selection. The present study clarified the "new changes" by extracting the land price fluctuation factors of each scale in the region,and grasped the transformation of regional structure after the Great East Japan Earthquake.