The theoretical and empirical analysis of protection policy against disaster and sustainable urban and housing policy under Nankai Trough Earthquake
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25516007
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field 震災問題と人文学・社会科学
Research InstitutionThe University of Tokushima
Principal Investigator
Naito Tohru  徳島大学, 大学院ソシオ・アーツ・アンド・サイエンス研究部, 教授 (90309732)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) Ogawa Hikaru  東京大学, 大学院経済学研究科, 教授 (10313967)
Ikazaki Daisuke  日本女子大学, 家政学部, 准教授 (10336068)
Fukuyama Hirofumi  鹿児島大学, 法文学部, 准教授 (40409537)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords南海トラフ地震 / 家賃関数 / 空間配置 / 租税競争 / 持続可能性 / 自然災害 / 空間経済学 / 自然災害リスク / 出生行動 / 人口移動 / 災害 / 集積 / GIS
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In 2015, the project members described their own research papers in academic journal, international conference or workshop, and domestic research meeting. Naito has published the refereed paper about the effect of Nankai Trough Earthquake on housing price function with empirical method. Ogawa has also made a presentation and published the paper about capital mobility between regions. Ikazaki made a presentation and published the paper about the behavior of household's fertility and migration between region.