| Project/Area Number |
25516008
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
震災問題と人文学・社会科学
| Research Institution | Kochi University |
Principal Investigator |
Nakajima Noriaki 高知大学, 教育研究部医療学系連携医学部門, 助教 (00335928)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HATAKEYAMA YUTAKA 高知大学, 教育研究部医療学系連携医学部門, 准教授 (00376956)
WATABE TERUAKI 高知大学, 教育研究部医療学系連携医学部門, 講師 (90325415)
OKUHARA YOSHIYASU 高知大学, 教育研究部医療学系連携医学部門, 教授 (40233473)
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 医療資源配置 / 南海トラフ地震 / 地理情報システム / 医療資源最適配置 / 震災避難予測 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In support after the occurrence of a large-scale earthquake, it is an important issue the appropriate allocation of medical resources. Since the dynamics of the patient is expected to be different from the usual, such as gather to the nearest shelter, the optimal prediction is required dynamics predicting post-disaster patient distribution in each region. We estimate the dynamics of the patient at the time of the disaster by dealing visits data of patients. and disaster forecast data (inundation place by the tsunami, landslides) in the geographic information systems. We show that is possible to calculate the necessary amount of medical resources for each shelter.