Nuclea power plant and village-Shimokits peninsula
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25516011
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field 震災問題と人文学・社会科学
Research InstitutionSapporo University
Principal Investigator
HAYASHI Kenzo  札幌大学, 地域共創学群, 教授 (60218568)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SHIOYA Hiroyasu  福島大学, 行政政策学類, 教授 (50250965)
IWASAKI Yumiko  福島大学, 行政政策学類, 教授 (80302313)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords原発 / ムラ / 漁業補償 / 生業 / 対立と収束 / 地域再生 / 漁業と漁協 / 原発事故 / 農業 / 漁業 / 漁協 / 自然環境
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In Aomori prefecture ,the Higashidori nuclear power plant spent approximately 40 years by the comletion . Oposition continued over right or wrong of the niclear power plant in the Shiranuka fishermen`s cooperative association of the location district . In this study it was inspected that what kind process this opposition converged . On the other hand ,the nuclear power plant oppsition movement continues now in Iwaishima ,Ymaguchi Prefecture .
Not only I point out the difference , but also extract a common point from the comparison of Shiranuka and Iwaishima . In other words ,even if the correspondence to the external factor , the nuclear power plant ,is different , it is the same that Mura(the commnity) dissolved it.