Project/Area Number |
25516023
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
震災問題と人文学・社会科学
Research Institution | The Institute of Politics and Economy |
Principal Investigator |
IWAMI RYOTARO 公益財団法人政治経済研究所, その他部局等, 主任研究員 (50193769)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
小宮 昌平 公益財団法人政治経済研究所, その他部局等, 主任研究員 (00124280)
北村 浩 公益財団法人政治経済研究所, その他部局等, 主任研究員 (10414070)
山本 唯人 青山学院女子短期大学, その他部局等, 助教 (50414074)
合田 寛 公益財団法人政治経済研究所, その他部局等, 主任研究員 (90623182)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 液状化災害 / 液状化対策 / コミュニティ / 液状化 / 合意形成 / 埋立 / 生活技術 / 埋め立て / 開発 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The hearing research about the life damage caused by liquefaction disaster, local community's efforts for life reconstruction and also the attitude of residents towards liquefaction project had been implemented over the Urayasu city located in Chiba prefecture where The Great East Japan Earthquake caused a serious liquefaction damage. We focused especially on the fact that the liquefaction countermeasure project did not exceed 5% of the overall project area; and analyzed why the consensus building was not achieved, and also considered what the liquefaction countermeasure project should be.