Study on corporate role and the support model in the reconstruction of agriculture following the Great East Japan Earthquake
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25517007
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field 復興農学
Research InstitutionTokyo University of Agriculture
Principal Investigator
Shibuya Yukio  東京農業大学, 国際食料情報学部, 教授 (20557079)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 山田 崇裕  東京農業大学, 国際食料情報学部, 助教 (40625076)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords東日本大震災 / 農業復興 / 企業 / 共助 / 企業参入 / 地方自治体 / アンケート
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We analyzed the actual situation of the support by companies in the agriculture revival from East Japan great earthquake disaster from the company side and the local side. As a result, the support by companies receives a very high evaluation from the local side at a point making use of the ability of the main profession only in the company in, a point presenting support quickly. As for the company, contribution to society was the center for a support motive. However, as a result, the result to lead to improvement of consciousness and the morale of the employee, the development of the main profession including the evaluation improvement from a business partner was seen. About the agriculture reconstruction support by the company, self-help and public assistance cooperate, and it may be said that it is necessary to raise recognition in future.