The partnership or cooperation between NPOs, Social Enterprises, and the Government for the recovery from the disaster and the job creation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25518003
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field 公共政策
Research InstitutionTokyo Gakugei University
Principal Investigator
TANAKA Takafumi  東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (50236600)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SAWAMURA Akira  新潟大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (40334643)
TARUMI Hironori  北海学園大学, 法学部, 教授 (50316238)
NISHIDE Yuuko  東北大学, 経済学研究科(研究院), 准教授 (60451506)
YAMAUCHI Naoto  大阪大学, 国際公共政策研究科, 教授 (90243146)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
KeywordsNPO・社会的企業 / 「新しい公共」 / 災害からの復興と雇用創出 / 「新しい公共」・「共助」 / NPO / 社会的企業 / 雇用創出 / 災害からの復興 / 新しい公共 / 共助 / 東日本大震災 / ニューオーリンズ
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Our research “The partnership or cooperation between NPOs, Social Enterprises, and the Government for the recovery from the disaster and the job creation” showed in the view point of “New Public Commons” that, some NPOs and Social Enterprises, for example, Approved Specific Activities Nonprofit Corporation Sakura Line 311, directly contribute to the recovery from the disaster, house or living rebuilding, and the job creation in Fukushima, Miyagi, and Iwate prefectures by the partnership or cooperation with the government.