A study on the transformation of public governance in a dynamic state of multi-level environmental govenrnace
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25518008
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field 公共政策
Research InstitutionKyushu University
Principal Investigator
YATSUKI Shin-ichi  九州大学, 経済学研究科(研究院), 准教授 (10334145)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ISHII Hideki  福島大学, 学内共同利用施設等, 特任准教授 (70613230)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords重層的環境ガバナンス / ガバナンスの動態 / 公的ガバナンス / 政府間関係 / 橋渡し組織 / 環境言説 / 条件整備機能 / 言説 / 社会的価値 / 公民館 / 環境ガバナンスの動態 / 橋渡し組織(境界組織) / 地下水保全 / 再生可能エネルギー / 学習 / 境界組織 / 見沼田圃
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study has treated the dynamic state of multi-level environmental governance at local spatial scale mainly and the transformation of public governance (especially focused on local governments) in this dynamic state.The results of this study are (1) the characteristics and limit of an influence of municipal amalgamation and role of environmetal discourse (case study on Minuma-Tambo conservation policy in Saitama prefecture) and (2) structures and functions of bridging organizations in the dynamic state (case study on renewable energy policy and community center in Iida city, and groundwater conservation policy in Kumamoto area and Kumamoto Groundwater Foundation in addition to Minuma-Tambo conservation policy).