| Project/Area Number |
25540033
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Information network
| Research Institution | Toyama Prefectural University |
Principal Investigator |
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 内面状態推定 / 心拍センサー / コンテクストアウェア / 生体情報 / 状態推定 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
First year, we achieve a method for estimating stress state of gaming users. The method uses interval of pulse wave. This can be basic approach of our methods. Second year, we focused on the wearable sensor currently become popular. The sensor can be used for sensing pulse wave, however, the accuracy is not enough for estimating inner aspects based on the existing approach. Thus, we focus on the transition of pulse wave for the estimation.