Collective intelligence-based social media management
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25540143
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Web informatics, Service informatics
Research InstitutionNational Institute of Informatics
Principal Investigator
Andres Frederic  国立情報学研究所, コンテンツ科学研究系, 准教授 (90332155)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords集合知 / ソーシャルプロジェクトマネジメント / ソーシャルトランスルーセンス / セレンディピティ / 集合知コンピューティング / 集合知抽出 / 集合知管理 / セレンディピティー / 集合知索引 / 手続き的記憶 / アウェイアネス / ソーシャルプロジェクトマネッジメント / アウェアネス
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The project delivered a collective intelligence (CI) oriented information knowledgeware platform for social project management. It integrates different project management-related CI web services and provide flexible project management knowledge sharing by using a collaborative decision making component. Three services have been developped: (1)Discovering content and collective intelligence extraction service. This Collective Intelligence extraction service focuses on the semantic interoperability, collective categorization and self-referential collective intelligence within each project team , (2) the CI Organizational service. This service manages the Collective intelligence organization service based on CI (know-who, know-what, know-why, know-when, know-where, and know-how) Universal Semantic Locator indexing and management, and (3) a user-experience collector service.