The possibility of JUKAKU matching system which deterrents poverty industry, and resolves the mismatch between housing condition and care needs
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25560023
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Home economics/Human life
Research InstitutionOsaka City University
Principal Investigator
Kuzunishi Lisa  大阪市立大学, 都市研究プラザ, 都市研究プラザ特別研究員 (60452504)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HORIE Naoko  畿央大学, 看護学部・看護学科, 准教授 (50598943)
TAKASAWA Yumi  首都大学, 東京・都市環境学部・都市環境科学研究科, 特任准教授 (20509054)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords住生活 / マッチング / 住宅確保要配慮者 / 住宅問題 / ひとり親 / 居住支援 / シェアハウス / 空き家 / シェア居住 / ケア / 住宅支援 / DV被害者 / 生活保護 / 高齢者 / 居住貧困 / 住宅確保 / 住確保マッチングシステム / 貧困ビジネス / 家賃補助 / 住宅政策
Outline of Final Research Achievements
To realize the stable life of people who have difficulties to secure permanent housing, an integral supply of stable housing and care must be needed. A system which would achieve this would be a study examining the case of housing assistance for welfare recipients or disabled people. Another possibility is shared housing based on mutual care for people who have difficulties to secure permanent housing without welfare. In addition in this study we refer to the method providing a set of housing and care as "JUKAKU Matching System". As a result, disclosing information and increasing the transparency of management by cooperating with home care support offices, hospitals, Municipalities, other non-profit organizations and real estate agents will lead to the deterrence of poverty industry and the improvement of assistance quality