Study on social prevention measure of neighborhood noise trouble by collection of justice documents.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25560028
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Clothing life/Dwelling life
Research InstitutionHachinohe Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
HASHIMOTO Norihisa  八戸工業大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (90295957)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords騒音トラブル / 裁判資料 / 詳細事例集 / 裁判資料調査 / 解決システム / 事例集出版
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Justice documents related to litigations and incidents on neighborhood noise, that contain the information such as concrete reason of trouble, behavior of adversary persons, escalating condition, content of closure and so on, were collected. Thirteen cases were gained and the book summarized these cases was published. These books were delivered to noise problem departments in local governments and public libraries. The book contributes to consideration of social prevention measure against neighborhood noise trouble.