Project/Area Number |
25560030
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Clothing life/Dwelling life
Research Institution | Osaka Shoin Women's University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
BABA Mai 地方独立行政法人北海道立総合研究機構, 地域研究部, 研究員 (20614150)
Research Collaborator |
ITO Hidetoshi
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 不動産信託 / 民事信託組織 / マンション建替え / デンマーク社会住宅 / テナント・デモクラシー / マンション / 建替え / 民事信託 / 持続可能 / 公的支援 / 社会住宅 / 住宅組織 / 非営利住宅 / テナントデモクラシー |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The social housing organization will be created by the residents and that organization get or built and manage the social housing by a tenant democracy. And the social housing will be managed by the board selected from the residents and the proposals of the Board will be determined by the residents meeting. In this point, there is not so much difference from the condominium in Japan,except the rental or the ownership. A new system of Japan's condominium rebuilding is to establish a civil trust organization that owns and operates the apartment and the previous division owner get the right of residence as a beneficiary rights. Civil trust organization owns and manage by the governmental support the partial rebuilding funds (interest-free loan). Japanese condominium will reborn as a apartment with the publicness.