A case study for the guidance of student experiment with "Interactive Experiment Notebook" for the purpose of cultivation of variety of interactivity and PBL perspective.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25560096
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Science education
Research InstitutionKurume National College of Technology
Principal Investigator
KOSHIJI Naohiro  久留米工業高等専門学校, 電気電子工学科, 教授 (90234749)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) UMAKOSHI Mikio  久留米工業高等専門学校, 材料工学科, 教授 (10091357)
MORI Yasuhito  佐世保工業高等専門学校, 一般科目, 教授 (80243898)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords実験ノート / 双方向性 / PBL / 学生実験指導 / 実験ノウハウ引き継ぎシート / 能動的学生実験 / 学生実験 / 実験指導 / び注意事項引き継ぎノート / リテラシー / IT化 / PBL手法 / 双方向的指導 / 教育のIT化 / 習熟度に応じた教育 / SNS / タブレット端末
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In college or university, it has been made various student experiments. Evaluations of the student's efforts are made by reports. Even if it understands that the guidance of the “Experiment Notebook” is important, it is the fact that teachers cannot start notebooks guidance by many enormous quantity powers. However, the guidance of the notebooks is important. In "Experiments in Electrical Machiner", notebook guidance is tried . Namely, 1) To all students, notebook and the table template-seals are distributed. Student has to fill the blanks of table with basic contents of experiments. 2) Student draw actual wire-diagram for accurate record and practical understanding.3) Another seal on which "consideration and idea on experiment" could be described was made. 4) Effective use of the inheriting sheet concerning know-how and instructions and so on for follower team. We were able to carry out the conversion of these attempts from "passive experiment" to "active experiment".