Project/Area Number |
25560100
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Educational technology
Research Institution | University of Tsukuba |
Principal Investigator |
YAMASHITA Jun 筑波大学, システム情報系, 講師 (80345157)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SUZUKI Hideyuki 茨城大学, 人文学部, 教授 (20323199)
KATO Hiroshi 放送大学, 人文学部, 教授 (80332146)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | プレゼンテーション能力 / リアルタイム評価 / 状況内評価 / 小型端末 / ユーザビリティ |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
It is important that presenters understand intention of audience in presentation. Consequently to improve presentation corresponding to the place atmosphere is preferable in practicing. However to reflected audiences’ opinion only after practicing is difficult because most of them are vaguer opinion. Therefore we develop system which overlays assessment on taken presentation. The system enables real-time assessment and feedback. Then we consider that the system is able to improve presentation practice.