Basic research of compensation institutional introduction about a work to a school education
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25560107
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionYokohama National University
Principal Investigator
YAMAMOTO KO  横浜国立大学, 教育人間科学部, 准教授 (00293168)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords著作権 / eラーニング / 補償金 / 補償金制度 / 著作権教育
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, we tried to classify and investigate the copyright system in schools abroad. As a result, we could know that some schools have a contract with copyright collective by themselves, other with local government. On the other hand, in relation to teacher’s knowledge and consciousness of copyright in school, there was no tend depending on the subject in change of teachers, and we also could know realities that teachers of japan were conscious of the copyright such as citation guidance of Japanese and the information moral on subject of Information, as the content handled at the schools.
From the study described here, it can be said, as for the compensation system of copyright in japan, a form Board of education summarize the efforts of each school is ideal.