Project/Area Number |
25560111
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Educational technology
Research Institution | Nagoya University |
Principal Investigator |
GOTO Akifumi 名古屋大学, 情報基盤センター, 准教授 (50225645)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HIRAYAMA Tsutomu 名城大学, 教職センター, 准教授 (50250866)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 授業研究 / 映像記録 / 教師視点 / アイトラッキング / 教師教育 / 注視点 / 教職教育 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In comparison of the gaze point of a teacher-training course student and medium- skilled teachers, when a concurrent lesson, a skilled teacher has placed a wide perspective, a teacher-training course student was bias tends to a certain range. In the act of seeing how children look back backward in blackboard work, but the gaze point residence time to the children of a teacher-training course student was relatively constant, skilled teacher there are variations. A teacher-training course student is assumed or not to say the consciousness to the operation itself that looked back. The other teacher-training course students watched the video, and they could see the video on the point of teachers' view. They understood the importance of teaching skills.