Consideration on prevention of technological outflow in Academia
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25560127
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Sociology/History of science and technology
Research InstitutionTokyo Medical and Dental University
Principal Investigator
IIDA Kaori  東京医科歯科大学, 研究・産学連携推進機構, 教授 (90570755)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ISHINO Masaho  札幌医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (30232325)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords技術流出 / 営業秘密 / 知的財産 / 産学連携 / 研究者の流動化 / イノベーション / リスクマネジメント / 流動化 / 職務発明 / アカデミア
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The need for prevention of technological outflow in Academia increases more than before. The backgrounds include that university-industry research collaboration activity and the mobility and diversity of researcher advances, it is important to construct a management system for academia. In this study, we investigated the system of the European and American university and examined a management method in Japan. And we investigated management method of technology between university and staff, and between university and students.