| Project/Area Number |
25560152
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Social systems engineering/Safety system
| Research Institution | Kyoto University |
Principal Investigator |
MIYANO NAOKI 京都大学, 学際融合教育研究推進センター, 准教授 (40363353)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MORI Reina 帝京大学, 高等教育開発センター, 講師 (70588087)
| Research Collaborator |
UMEYAMA Sawa 同志社大学, 社会学部, 非常勤講師
SUZUKI Nozomu 京都大学, 医学研究科
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 学際 / 越境 / 研究文化 / 研究風土 / 異分野融合 / 学際研究 / ワークショップ / アンケート調査 / 未言語領域 / 啓発 / コミュニティ評価 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
There is a great variety of studies and research projects that emphasizes the "interdisciplinary" along with the need for solving socially complex and technical problems. However, isn't almost all of them claiming that "dissimilar fields will merge by merely been gathered"? In this study we have aimed to obtain an intellectual foundation for the creation of an effective integration and cross-border, considered the essential understanding and theoretical model focusing on the research community and, created research items based on earned hypothesis.