Childcare Service Innovation for Iku-men and Iku-women Using Life Log Information
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25560158
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research InstitutionKanagawa University
Principal Investigator
Takanokura Masato  神奈川大学, 工学部, 准教授 (00333534)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TAKI Seiko  千葉工業大学, 社会システム科学部, 准教授 (50433181)
YAMADA Tetsuo  電気通信大学, 情報理工学(系)研究科, 准教授 (90334581)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords育児活動 / 身体活動量 / 時系列分析 / 主成分分析 / 統計量 / 人間工学 / インダストリアル・エンジニアリング / 経営工学 / ヒストグラム
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In Japan, there are social needs to support the childrearing generation. In this study, life log data of fathers and mothers are measured by a small-sized sensor. The measured data are analyzed by a time-series analysis. The analysis methods are discussed for life log data. In addition, psychological stress is analyzed for mothers. Including different living environments with individuals, chirearing activities are understood quantitatively. Childcare services are discussed for improvement of quality of life or alleviation of workloads on fathers, mothers, and their children.