Project/Area Number |
25560266
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Rehabilitation science/Welfare engineering
Research Institution | Shibaura Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
OHTSUKA Hiroshi 人間総合科学大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (70349306)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 理学療法学 / 歩行訓練 / バイオメカニクス / スティフネス / 伸張反射 / 運動処方 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to develop the non-invasive measurement system of Achilles tendon tension and stretch reflex sensitivity in gait training with body weight support. It seemed in this study that it was almost completed the measurement system of Achilles tendon tension, but the measurement system of stretch reflex sensitivity was not completed. From this research project, the development of infrastructure is well equipped.