Project/Area Number |
25560268
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Rehabilitation science/Welfare engineering
Research Institution | Fujita Health University |
Principal Investigator |
BEPPU HIDEHIRO 藤田保健衛生大学, 藤田記念七栗研究所, 准教授 (30142582)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SINZATO MASANORI 藤田保健衛生大学, 医療科学部, 准教授 (80148288)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
MIZUTANI KENMEI 藤田保健衛生大学, 藤田記七栗研究所, 講師 (30351068)
SONODA SHIGERU 藤田保健衛生大学, 医学部, 教授 (10197022)
SIMPO KAN 藤田保健衛生大学, 藤田記七栗研究所, 教授 (10142580)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 小脳失調マウス / 強制運動 / 環境エンリッチメント / D型セリン / 運動歩行改善 / プルキンエ細胞変性 / 運動失調 / 脳栄養 / 環境エンリッチ飼育 / 能動的運動 / DL型セリン / NMDA受容体 / 小脳性運動失調 / B6-wob/tマウス / 脊髄小脳失調症 / 薬剤投与 / 歩行解析 / 重心動揺 / 脊髄小脳変性症 / 疾患モデルマウス / リハ訓練 / 脳栄養成分 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The application of EE concept to the gait exercise improvement of Cerebral Ataxia Mouse.At the same time, the effect of using D type Serin together with EE exercise, forced gait exercise and brain nourishing feeding on the amelioration of the lack of gait harmony, and reduction of tremor, cerebral Purukinje cells were investigated. As a result, clear exercise improvement can’t be seen, but improvement compared to forced training group is obvious. For oral administration of D type Serine and EE exercise, equal results to forced exercise were obtained.