For the elementary school and junior high school, Construction of sports medicine and science system by trainer
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25560305
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Developmental mechanisms and the body works
Research InstitutionInternational Budo University
Principal Investigator
YAMAMOTO TOSHIHARU  国際武道大学, 体育学部, 教授 (30182637)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) KASAHARA Masashi  国際武道大学, 体育学部/大学院, 准教授 (10535496)
INOSHITA Kaori  麗澤大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (80535485)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywordsスポーツ傷害予防 / 救急処置 / スポーツ医科学サポート / 学校スポーツ / トレーナー / 学校安全 / スポーツ傷害 / 応急処置 / 傷害予防 / スポーツ指導者 / 小・中学生 / スクールトレーナー
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Teachers as likely to engage in correspondence of the children's injuries in the most school field have to help the minimum required treatment as first aid and conditioning to school children, in order to make construction that teachers and person concerned in the school field can support children. In particular, teachers in the school field will be required to support as first aid and conditioning with trainer and medical staff. As a result, it is opportunity for teachers that trainer will hold seminar and make leaflet of knowledge such as first aid and conditioning to teachers, and this trial will be case for the safety system next time.