Development and Implementation of Entrepreneurial Education Program to Active the Industrial Market on sports
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25560312
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Sports science
Research InstitutionUniversity of Tsukuba
Principal Investigator
MATSUDA Yasuo  筑波大学, 体育系, 研究員 (50375474)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TAKEDA Jotaro  新潟医療福祉大学, 健康科学部, 講師 (30601017)
WATARI Kazuyoshi  筑波大学, 芸術系, 准教授 (50302401)
TAKAHASHI Yoshio  筑波大学, 体育系, 准教授 (70303592)
AIHARA Masamichi  大阪経済大学, 人間科学部, 准教授 (10636096)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords環境デザイン / プレイスメイキング / サービスマネジメント / マルチサイドプラットフォーム型ビジネスモデル / サービス原価企画 / キャリアモデル / 価値共創 / 使用価値 / プログラムの体系化 / 起業家的人材 / スポーツ環境デザイン / スポーツ・エリアマネジメント / ビジネスモデル / マネジメント
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The following 3 results were observed. ① Result as the general education : While recent most research theme of the teachers are sports and the players, I chose “flotation” and “cultural and industrial management” as my theme and expanded the subjects of research. ② Result as the education of sports industry : I regarded case study as the base of study and established the learning style about the businesses and careers through conversation with the founders. ③ Result as the education of service industry : While the tertiary industries are mainstreams in modern society, I pursued the possibility of the specific service design of sports and that became opportunities for growing new industrialists.
Taken together, I increased the opportunities of education as management businesses with sports for many people and contributed to the popularization of the leaders training of sports industries.