| Project/Area Number |
25560316
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Sports science
| Research Institution | Mie University |
Principal Investigator |
| Research Collaborator |
IKEGAMI Hisako
YOSHIMURA Atsushi
SAKATA Toshihiro
YOSHIZATO Hideo
ITO Motoki
OKANAMI Ryou
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 他者観察能力 / ゴルフ / 弾道測定 / 信頼性 / 妥当性 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In order to examine the ability to observe others in the movement, the study attempted to create a golf swing observation test that predicts four items: distance, deviation from the target, direction, and rotation of the ball from the swing form of golf. To extract the 23 items having a significant difference in the upper group and the lower group in each item, the reliability coefficient is the highest processing was carried out using the item. As a result, 20 items were extracted, and the test which secured reliability and validity was able to be created.