| Project/Area Number |
25580017
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
History of thought
| Research Institution | Hokkaido University |
Principal Investigator |
SATO junji 北海道大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (30282544)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KOSAKA Keita お茶の水女子大学, 大学院人間文化創成科学研究科, 准教授 (20376966)
NONOSHITA Yukari 東京芸術大学, 音楽学部, 教授 (40345351)
OKADA Akeo 京都大学, 人文科学研究所, 教授 (70243136)
藤井 俊之 京都大学, 人文科学研究所, 助教 (30636791)
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 音楽 / 思想史 / 身体論 / 現代文化論 / 主体化 / 主体 / 哲学 / 西洋音楽 / 西洋思想 / ベルク / アドルノ / ニーチェ / ボードレール / 文学 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Mars 17th 2014, at Tokyo Geijutsu Daigaku (Tokyo University of the Arts), we presented a lecture-concert, introducing two german philosphers-composers : Fr. Nietzsche and Th.W. Adorno. November 26th 2015, at Ochanomizu University, a workshop of contemoporary music was presented including a conference on the early 20th century music held by Prof. Okada (Kyoto University, our partner of reseauch). The result : the music is a sort of "site", which is determinde prondoudly by the cultural history.