Reseach of the Mishima Yukio,as a Gloval Strategy
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25580054
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Japanese literature
Research InstitutionKanazawa University
Principal Investigator
Sugiyama Kinya  金沢大学, 歴史言語文化学系, 教授 (90547077)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords三島由紀夫 / ブラジル / アメリカ / 国際情報交換 / アポロの杯
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Yukio Mishima is a writer who has traveled the world. In addition, the presence and his works are known all over the world, it is noticeable in the Japanese literature writer. In this study, focusing on the United States and Brazil, Mishima what you seen in various places, what he wrote was carried out to elucidate if with what selection at that time. At the same time, Mishima was investigated and translated in many parts of the world .I aspired the formation of a research network, was to elucidate the entity,and succeeded it.