Project/Area Number |
25580079
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Chinese literature
Research Institution | Kyoto Women's University (2015) Yonezawa women's junior college (2013-2014) |
Principal Investigator |
KATO Satoshi 京都女子大学, 文学部, 准教授 (10335325)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 郊廟歌辞 / 楽府 / 祭祀 / 封禅 / 楽府詩集 / 旧唐書音楽志 / 大唐郊祀録 / 玄宗 / 張説 / 中国古典文学 / 唐代文学 / 盛唐 / 郊廟祭祀 / 唐代 / 『大唐郊祀録』 / 『楽府詩集』 / 『旧唐書』音楽志 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study for JIAO MIAO songs, particularly by reading and analyzing the lyrics of the first Tang period, is intended to analyze its literary qualities and the relationship between political and academic. In this study, text criticism of "Yuefu Poetry" has been performed.And as for lylics of Fengshan celemony in Kaiyuan13, It revealed the cornerstone of the idea and its wording.