Influence of Shikitei Sanba library in language depiction of Shikitei Sanba
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25580099
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Japanese linguistics
Research InstitutionKawamura Gakuen Woman's University
Principal Investigator
Nagasaki Yasuko  川村学園女子大学, 文学部, 教授 (60419794)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords三馬蔵書印書 / 唐話語彙 / 三馬自筆の識語 / 三馬自筆『式亭雑記』 / 『式亭雑記』諸本 / 三馬の平仮名用字法 / 三馬の著作に見る書名 / 三馬の識語 / 仮名字体 / 三馬所蔵『五色賦』 / 半濁音符 / 『式亭雑記』抄録写本 / 慶應義塾図書館所蔵『式亭雑記』 / 達摩屋五一 / 三馬蔵書印調査 / 三馬識語のある書
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, the effects that the collection of Shikitei Sanba had on language depiction of Shikitei Sanba, was discussed from the survey of the collection of Sikitei Sanba of Diet Library. And the following reports, the classification of the ownership mark of Shikitei Sanba has been stamped, materials of “Colloquial Chinese in Ming,Qing Dynasties:Towa” in the library of Shikitei Sanba, the relationship between the work of Shikitei Sanba and feature of Shikitei Sanba’s handwriting written in the book ownership mark of Shikitei Sanba has been stamped,were made.In addition, it was also performed republication of Diary written in the handwriting of Shikitei Sanba“Shikiteizakki.”Through these surveys, Towa materials seen in the collection of Shikitei Sanba showed that the effect on the language depiction of Shikitei Sanba. And on to know the hiragana scripts method of Shikitei Sanba, autograph book ”Shikiteizakki”is valid.