Project/Area Number |
25580100
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Japanese linguistics
Research Institution | Gakushuin University |
Principal Investigator |
ABE SEIYA 学習院大学, 文学部, 教授 (80184216)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SUZUKI Tai 専修大学, 文学部, 教授 (70091832)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
ISHII Hisao 同志社大学, 文学部, 教授 (70124188)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 対照語彙表 / 分類語彙表 / 計量語彙史研究 / 計量言語学 / シソーラス / 日本語古典文学作品 / 意味分類 / 文体と語彙 / 使用度数 / 古典語 / 計量的研究 / 統計と意味 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We published the word list where the use frequency and the meaning classification number had been fixed by using 17 classics literary works. Moreover, we cooperated in the edit of the word list where the use frequency and the meaning classification number of each of the 20 volumes of 'Man-yo-shu' had been fixed. These are the first one in Japan, as the vocabulary data that can contrast the meaning and the use frequency like these. We did a historical research that analyzed the relativity of the meaning and the use frequency by using these data.